General Co-Chairs RCAI-2021

Stanislav N. Vasil’ev – Institute of Control Sciences of Russia Academy of Sciences, Russia
Igor A. Kalyaev – Southern Federal University, Russia
Igor A. Sokolov – FRC «Computer Science and Control» RAS, Russia

National Program Committee

Chair

Boris A. Kobrinsky, Russia – FRC «Computer Science and Control» RAS

Deputy Chairs

Alexander P. Eremeev – Moscow Power Engineering Institute, Russia
Sergey M. Kovalev – Rostov State Railway University, Russia

Organizing Committee

Chair 

Vadim V. Borisov, Russia – The Branch of National Research University “Moscow Power Engineering Institute” in Smolensk, Russia

Deputy Chairs

Gennady E. Veselov – Southern Federal University, Russia
Valery Karpov – National Research Centre “Kurchatov Insitute”, Russia
Vladimir V. Kureichik – Southern Federal University, Russia
Leonid A. Gladkov – Southern Federal University, Russia

International Program Committee 

Co-Chairs

Sergei O. Kuznetsov – National Research University Higher School of Economics, Russia
Vadim L. Stefanuk – Institute for Information Transmission Problems, Russia

Deputy Chairs

Aleksandr I. Panov – Moscow Institute of Physics and Technology, Russia
Konstantin S. Yakovlev – FRC «Computer Science and Control» RAS, Russia

Tentative International Program Committee Members

Ilya Afanasyev – Innopolis University, Innopolis, Russia
Jaume Baixeries – Universitat Politècnica de Catalunya, Barcelona, Spain
Ildar Batyrshin – Instituto Politecnico Nacional, Mexico City, Mexico
Nikolay Bazenkov – V.A. Trapeznikov Institute of Control Sciences of the Russian Academy of Sciences, Moscow, Russia
Aimene Belfodil – INSA, Lyon, France
Alexander Buyval – Innopolis University, Innopolis, Russia
Yves Demazeau – French National Center for Scientific Research, Grenoble Computer Science Laboratory, Grenoble, France
Irina Efimenko – National Research University Higher School of Economics, Moscow, Russia
Boris Galitsky – Knowledge Trail, Moscow, Russia
Valeriya Gribova – Institute of Automation and Control Processes of the Far Eastern Branch of RAS, Vladivostok, Russia
Tom Hanika – University of Kassel, Kassel, Germany
Dmitry Ignatov – National Research University Higher School of Economics, Moscow, Russia
Dmitry Ilvovsky – National Research University Higher School of Economics, Moscow, Russia
Giacomo Kahn – Computer Science Laboratory of Orleans, Université d’Orléans, Orleans, France
Mikhail Khachumov – Artificial Intelligence Research Institute, Federal Research Center “Computer Science and Control” of the Russian Academy of Sciences, Moscow, Russia
Vladimir Khoroshevsky – Federal Research Center “Computer Science and Control” of the Russian Academy of Sciences, Moscow, Russia
Sergey Kovalev – Rostov State Railway University, Rostov, Russia
Alla Kravets – Volgograd State Technical University, Volgograd, Russia
Oleg P. Kuznetsov – V.A. Trapeznikov Institute of Control Sciences of the Russian Academy of Sciences, Moscow, Russia
Leonard Kwuida – Bern University of Applied Sciences, Bern, Switzerland
Evgeni Magid – Kazan Federal University, Kazan, Russia
Amedeo Napoli – French National Center for Scientific Research, University of Lorraine, Nancy, France
Evgeny Osipov – Luleå University of Technology, Lulea, Sweden
Christian Sacarea – Babes-Bolyai University, Cluj-Napoca, Romania
Laszlo Szathmary – University of Debrecen, Debrecen, Hungary
Valery Tarassov – Bauman Moscow State technical University, Moscow, Russia
Ivan Tarkhanov – Federal Research Center “Computer Science and Control” of the Russian Academy of Sciences, Moscow, Russia
Francisco José Valverde – Albacete Universidad Carlos III de Madrid, Madrid, Spain
Dmitry Vinogradov – Federal Research Center “Computer Science and Control” of the Russian Academy of Sciences, Moscow, Russia
Dmitry Yudin – Moscow Institute of Physics and Technology (National Research University), Moscow, Russia
Liudmila Zhilyakova – V.A. Trapeznikov Institute of Control Sciences of the Russian Academy of Sciences, Moscow, Russia